Print

Prospectus

About the University
Professors Emeriti

Japanese


Name:Alphabetical order
Family-name-first style
Institution Fiscal Year
Abe Eiichi Institute of Mathematics 1991
Abe Gunji Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 2003
Abe Ikuo Executive Director 2011
Abe Kazuyoshi Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2004
Abe Kimimasa Institute of Art and Design 1991
Abe Kiyoshi Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2005
Abe Toru Institute of Social Sciences 2000
Abe Tsukasa Institute of Clinical Medicine 1998
Abe Yoshihito Institute of Physics 1993
Abe Yukuo Institute of Agricultural and Forest Engineering 2007
Adachi Tsutomu Institute of Structural Engineering 1995
Akagi Kazuo Institute of Materials Science 2009
Akaha Takeshi Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 1998
Akahira Masafumi Executive Director 2013
Akasaka Takeshi Faculty of Pure and Applied Sciences 2013
Akashi Norio Institute of History and Anthropology 2003
Akasofu Tetsuji Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1996
Akaza Hideyuki Institute of Clinical Medicine 2010
Akine Yasuyuki Institute of Clinical Medicine 2007
Amano Masaharu Institute of Education 1999
Anan Seiichi Institute of Social Sciences 1991
Ando Kunihiro Faculty of Art and Design 2013
Ando Masashi Institute of History and Anthropology 1998
Ando Wataru Institute of Chemistry 1998
Aniya Masamu Institute of Geoscience 2008
Aoki Sadao Institute of Applied Physics 2010
Aoki Shinya Faculty of Pure and Applied Sciences 2013
Aoshima Nobuharu Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2006
Ara Hide Institute of Social Sciences 1991
Arai Kunijiro Institute of Psychology 2010
Arai Makoto Institute of Social Sciences 2011
Arai Yasuyuki Faculty of Human Sciences 2013
Arai Yuji Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1994
Araki Masazumi Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2008
Asada Takao Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1991
Asami Takaaki Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2000
Asano Hajime Institute of Materials Science 2003
Asano Hiroshi Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1992
Asano Katsumi Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1999
Asano Yuzo Institute of Applied Physics 2006
Asaoka Masao Faculty of Health and Sport Sciences 2013
Atsumi Hiroshi Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1994
Azuma Kazuo Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1991
Bannai Shiro Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2005
Chihara Mitsuo Institute of Biological Sciences 1991
Deguchi Masayoshi Institute of Social Sciences 2011
Dohi Hiroshi Institute of Art and Design 1997
Doi Masayuki Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2010
Ebara Arinobu Institute of Biological Sciences 1985
Ebihara Yoshihiko Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2012
Eda Masasuke Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1995
Eguchi Takahiro Faculty of Business Sciences 2013
Endo Homare Institute of Applied Physics 2004
Esaki Leo President 1998
Eto Hajime Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1999
Fujii Koichi Institute of Biological Sciences 2006
Fujiki Motoo Institute of Community Medicine 1994
Fujimoto Kyohei Institute of Applied Physics 1993
Fujisawa Kunihiko Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2005
Fujita Kazuhiro Institute of Disability Sciences 2004
Fujita Osamu Institute of Psychology 1991
Fujita Shingo Institute of Philosophy 2004
Fujita Tatsumori Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1993
Fujiwara Masami Institute of Art and Design 2001
Fujiwara Yasuaki Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2009
Fujiwara Yuzuru Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 1997
Fukao Katashi Institute of Clinical Medicine 2008
Fukuchi Takao Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1988
Fukuda Hiroshi Institute of Education 2008
Fukuhara Yuzo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2007
Fukuzawa Shusuke Institute of Psychology 1997
Furukawa Naomichi Institute of Chemistry 2000
Furukawa Naoyo Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2005
Furuno Kohei Institute of Physics 2003
Gemma Hiroshi Faculty of Life and Envionmental Sciences 2013
Goda Kunio Institute of Structural Engineering 1996
Goto Katsutoshi Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2006
Haga Norio Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2009
Haga Shuko Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2004
Hagiwara Takehisa Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2008
Hamaguchi Hideo Vice President 2004
Hanada Kiichi Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 1989
Hanai Hitoshi Institute of History and Anthropology 1999
Hara Yasuo Institute of Physics 1997
Harada Akira Institute of Art and Design 2005
Harada Hiroshi Institute of Biological Sciences 1996
Hasegawa Fumio Institute of Applied Physics 2004
Hasegawa Junzo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1994
Hasegawa Koji Institute of Applied Biochemistry 2007
Hasegawa Sakae Institute of Education 1996
Hasegawa Sei Institute of Art and Design 1994
Hasegawa Shizuo Institute of Clinical Medicine 2000
Hashida On Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2001
Hashimoto Tatsuichiro Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 1988
Hasumi Takashi Institute of Art and Design 2012
Hatano Sumio Executive Director 2012
Hayashi Chikafumi Executive Director 2006
Hayashi Hideo Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2003
Hayashi Ichiroku Institute of Biological Sciences 2003
Hayashi Shiro Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1987
Hidaka Jinsai Institute of Chemistry 1992
Hidaka Kenichiro Faculty of Art and Design 2013
Higuchi Teizo Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 1998
Higuchi Tokihiro Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1997
Hirabayashi Tamio Institute of Biological Sciences 2002
Hirai Yuzo Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2012
Hiraoka Toshio Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1992
Hirasawa Kazuhiro Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2005
Hirokawa Yoichi Institute of Philosophy 1999
Hishiyama Kenji Institute of Social Sciences 2008
Hongo Toshinori Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 1991
Honma Takuya Institute of Structural Engineering 1993
Honmura Sachiko Institute of Clinical Medicine 2002
Hori Hiromichi Institute of Psychology 2001
Hori Kazuo Institute of Education 2009
Horiike Nobuo Institute of Philosophy 2011
Hoshina Takao Institute of Mathematics 2009
Hoshino Tsutomu Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2001
Hoshino Yasuo Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2007
Hosokawa Junichi Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1998
Hosomi Akira Institute of Chemistry 2005
Hosono Akio Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2003
Hozumi Takeshige Institute of Art and Design 2012
Ichimura Soichi Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2002
Ida Tetsuo Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2012
Idogawa Toru Institute of Applied Physics 1992
Igarashi Haruya Institute of Art and Design 1991
Igarashi Shigeru Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2001
Igo Hisayoshi Institute of Geoscience 1996
Ihara Hiroshi Institute of Social Sciences 2008
Iida Minoru Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2005
Iijima Setsu Faculty of Human Sciences 2013
Ikado Fujio Institute of Philosophy 1988
Ikawa Tomoyoshi Institute of Biological Sciences 1998
Ikeda Hajime Institute of History and Anthropology 2009
Ikeda Katsuo Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2001
Ikeda Nagao Institute of Chemistry 1989
Ikeda Ryuichi Institute of Chemistry 2004
Ikeda Saburo Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2004
Ikeda Yukie Institute of Disability Sciences 2004
Ikeda Yutaka Institute of History and Anthropology 2004
Ikegami Haruo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1994
Imai Masaharu Institute of History and Anthropology 2006
Imakawa Hiroshi Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1992
Inada Tetsuo Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 1994
Inagaki Taiichi Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2008
Inoue Jiro Institute of Education 1994
Inoue Katsuya Institute of Psychology 2005
Inoue Syuichi Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2004
Inoue Tatsuo Institute of History and Anthropology 1992
Inoue Tetsuro Institute of Structural Engineering 2010
Inui Yoshihisa Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2006
Irie Kohei Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2003
Ishi Hirotoyo Institute of Library and Information Science 2011
Ishibashi Yukio Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2009
Ishibe Motoo Institute of Disability Sciences 1993
Ishida Tomoo Institute of History and Anthropology 1995
Ishida Toshiko Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1999
Ishiduka Kozo Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1996
Ishii Hideya Institute of History and Anthropology 2008
Ishii Takeo Institute of Art and Design 2004
Ishii Tetsuro Institute of Community Medicine 2012
Ishikawa Motoo Faculty of Engineering, Information and Systems 2013
Ishikawa Tetsuya Institute of Library and Information Science 2006
Ishizaka Syozo Institute of Biological Sciences 1992
Ishizuka Hidehiro Institute of Library and Information Science 2012
Isoya Junichi Institute of Library and Information Science 2011
Itabashi Syuichi Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2005
Itagaki Ryohei Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1993
Itano Kozo Faculty of Engineering, Information and Systems 2013
Ito Akira Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2008
Ito Hitoshi Institute of Art and Design 1997
Ito Mitsuhiro Institute of Mathematics 2010
Iwahori Syuichi Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 2002
Iwamoto Iwao Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1991
Iwasaki Yoichi President 2009
Iwase Nobutada Institute of Social Sciences 2006
Iyoda Yasuo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2003
Joo Hakutaro Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2009
Kadowaki Atushi Institute of Education 2004
Kaiho Hiroyuki Institute of Psychology 2006
Kaiser Stefan Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2010
Kaji Hideki Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2004
Kajitani Kunihiko Institute of Mathematics 2004
Kajiwara Yoshimichi Institute of Geoscience 2004
Kakishima Makoto Faculty of Life and Envionmental Sciences 2013
Kakizawa Hiroshi Institute of Chemistry 1992
Kakui Hiroshi Institute of Art and Design 2002
Kameda Hisao Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2006
Kamefuchi Susumu Institute of Physics 1991
Kamisasa Hisashi Institute of Philosophy 2001
Kamiya Katsuko Institute of Nursing Sciences 2008
Kanai Yukio Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 2010
Kanbe Takeshi Institute of Art and Design 1996
Kanda Mamoru Institute of Mathematics 2003
Kaneda Chiaki Institute of Art and Design 2012
Kaneko Akitomo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1992
Kaneko Mamoru Faculty of Engineering, Information and Systems 2013
Kaneko Michio Institute of Clinical Medicine 2011
Kaneko Minoru Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1990
Kaneko Takayoshi Institute of Psychology 1992
Kano Katsumi Institute of Community Medicine 2004
Kasahara Shigeyoshi Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2000
Kashiwagi Heihachiro Institute of Clinical Medicine 1997
Kasuga Ichiro Institute of Social Sciences 2004
Kataoka Akio Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1999
Kataoka Hiroshi Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1995
Kataoka Kazutada Institute of History and Anthropology 2009
Kato Eiichi Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1997
Kato Keiji Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1999
Kato Sawao Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2010
Kato Takakatsu Institute of Psychology 1992
Katsuta Shigeru Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2000
Kawabe Mitsuo Institute of Applied Physics 2002
Kawaguchi Chiyo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2000
Kawaguchi Kyoichi Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1995
Kawaguchi Tatsuo Institute of Art and Design 2003
Kawai Tadahiko Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2008
Kawai Tatsuo Institute of Structural Engineering 2012
Kawakami Syosyu Institute of Philosophy 2007
Kawanabe Tamotsu Institute of Philosophy 1991
Kawanishi Hiroyuki Institute of History and Anthropology 2012
Kawasaki Shinjo Institute of Philosophy 1997
Kawashima Takuji Institute of Chemistry 1999
Kawate Syoji Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1994
Kawauchi Kiyohiko Faculty of Human Sciences 2013
Kayane Isamu Institute of Geoscience 1996
Kiikuni Kenzo Institute of Community Medicine 1993
Kikuchi Osamu Vice President 2004
Kikuchi Tadashi Institute of Psychology 2010
Kikumoto Hitoshi Tsukuba Industrial Liaison and Cooperative Research Center 2009
Kimata Mitsuyoshi Faculty of Life and Envionmental Sciences 2013
Kimura Fujio Institute of Geoscience 2010
Kimura Tatsuo Institute of Mathematics 2012
Kitahara Yasuo President 2004
Kitawaki Nobuhiko Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2010
Kobayashi Jiro Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1986
Kobayashi Kazuo Institute of Community Medicine 1983
Kobayashi Kazutoshi Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1994
Kobayashi Manabu Education Department 1994
Kobayashi Shigeo Institute of Disability Sciences 1999
Kobayashi Yaroku Institute of Social Sciences 1997
Koda Masato Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2012
Koda Yukinao Faculty of Medicine 2013
Kodama Masahiro Faculty of Human Sciences 2013
Kodama Yukihiro Institute of Mathematics 1992
Koike Masayuki Institute of Agricultural and Forest Engineering 2008
Koiso Kenkichi Institute of Clinical Medicine 1995
Koizumi Junzo Institute of Clinical Medicine 1993
Kokufuta Etsuo Faculty of Life and Envionmental Sciences 2013
Komachi Yoshio Institute of Community Medicine 1990
Komai Hiroshi Institute of Social Sciences 2004
Komatsu Hideo Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1993
Komiya Masabumi Institute of Clinical Medicine 1986
Konaka Toshio Institute of Agricultural and Forest Engineering 1997
Kono Hirotada Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1996
Kono Ichiro Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2010
Kono Kunio Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 1998
Koshizuka Takeshi Executive Director 2009
Koterazawa Ryoichi Institute of Structural Engineering 1994
Koyama Akio Institute of Clinical Medicine 2006
Kudo Hiroshi Institute of Applied Physics 2010
Kudo Norio Executive Director 2009
Kumagai Yoshio Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2007
Kumazaki Minoru Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 1999
Kumeno Yutaka Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1994
Kunugi Yasuo Institute of Geoscience 2000
Kuratani Yoshiro Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1991
Kuriyama Katsumi Institute of Physics 1989
Kuroda Yoshimi Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2006
Kurokawa Haruo Institute of Biological Sciences 1988
Kurokawa Takeshi Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2004
Kuroko Kazuo Institute of Library and Information Science 2011
Kusakabe Isao Institute of Applied Biochemistry 2002
Kusakari Jun Institute of Clinical Medicine 2002
Kusanagi Shinro Institute of Disability Sciences 1998
Kusanagi Yutaka Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1999
Kusano Chuji Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 1992
Kuwabara Hiroshi Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1997
Kuwabara Takashi Institute of Education 2008
Kuwahara Toshiaki Institute of Education 2002
Maekawa Hisao Institute of Disability Sciences 2012
Maekawa Takaaki Institute of Agricultural and Forest Engineering 2006
Makino Junshiro Institute of Psychology 2004
Manita Akira Institute of Psychology 1990
Maruyama Yoshihiro Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1996
Masaki Tomoo Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 1994
Masuda Kozo Institute of Materials Science 1995
Masumoto Yasuaki Faculty of Pure and Applied Sciences 2013
Masunari Takashi Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 2006
Matsuda Mitsuo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2004
Matsuda Noriyuki Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2012
Matsui Akira Institute of Clinical Medicine 2009
Matsui Goichi Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2003
Matsukura Yukinori Institute of Geoscience 2010
Matsumoto Mitsuhiro Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2005
Matsumura Masatoshi Institute of Applied Biochemistry 2007
Matsushima Yutaka Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2002
Matsuuchi Kazuo Institute of Structural Engineering 2012
Matsuura Katsumasa Institute of Library and Information Science 2004
Matui Sachiko Institute of Library and Information Science 2004
Matushima Kouzo Institute of Structural Engineering 1994
Matushita Matsuo Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 1999
Mesaki Noboru Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2008
Mimura Mikihiro Institute of Art and Design 2006
Minai Hideki Faculty of Library, Information and Media Science 2013
Minami Hiromasa Institute of Social Sciences 1994
Minato Yoshimasa Institute of Education 1995
Misawa Giichi Institute of Disability Sciences 1993
Misawa Shogo Institute of Community Medicine 2001
Mitamura Shunyu Institute of Art and Design 2000
Mitsui Hideki Institute of Art and Design 2006
Mitsui Toshio Institute of Clinical Medicine 2008
Mitsuishi Zenkichi Institute of Social Sciences 1998
Mitsuma Nobukuni Institute of Social Sciences 1983
Miwa Masanao Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2005
Miwa Tatsuro Institute of Education 1994
Miyadera Akio Institute of Education 2009
Miyakozawa Tadao Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2012
Miyamaru Masashi Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2001
Miyanaga Yutaka Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2004
Miyao Takahiro Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2004
Miyashita Ken Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2012
Miyashita Yoichi Institute of Mathematics 2001
Miyoshi Shoichi Institute of Physics 1992
Mizubayashi Hiroshi Vice President 2009
Mizuno Tatsuo Institute of Philosophy 2004
Mochida Haruyuki Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 2010
Monden Yasuhiro Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2004
Mori Masatake Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2001
Mori Ryoichi Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 1992
Mori Shigeki Institute of Applied Physics 2001
Mori Terumi Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1998
Morino Muneaki Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1994
Morioka Riu Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1998
Morioka Shigeki Institute of Structural Engineering 1994
Morita Takeshi Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2003
Motohashi Nobuyoshi Institute of Mathematics 2007
Mukataka Sukekuni Institute of Applied Biochemistry 2007
Mukojima Shigeyoshi Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2005
Munakata Tsunetsugu Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2012
Munekata Eisuke Institute of Applied Biochemistry 2003
Murakami Kazuo Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1999
Murakami Koichi Institute of Applied Physics 2012
Murakami Masahide Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2010
Muraki Yukito Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2009
Muramatsu Toshinobu Institute of Mathematics 1996
Murata Yokuo Institute of Education 2004
Nagahata Masamichi Institute of Disability Sciences 1994
Nagai Jun Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2007
Nagai Keinosuke Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2005
Nagaki Masakazu Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 2009
Nagao Teruya Institute of Social Sciences 1989
Nagasawa Hiroshi Institute of Physics 1999
Nagasawa Toshiro Institute of Clinical Medicine 2008
Nagashima Yasuo Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2007
Nagasu Namio Institute of Education 2006
Nagata Haruki Institute of Library and Information Science 2009
Naito Hiroshi Institute of Clinical Medicine 1995
Naito Yutaka Institute of Biological Sciences 1994
Nakagawa Fumio Institute of History and Anthropology 1999
Nakagawa Hisao Institute of Mathematics 1994
Nakagawa Kazuhiko Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2004
Nakagawa Ryosuke Institute of Mathematics 1994
Nakagawa Yatsuhiro Institute of History and Anthropology 2008
Nakahara Tadaatsu Institute of Applied Biochemistry 2002
Nakai Hideki Institute of History and Anthropology 2005
Nakai Toshiaki Institute of Clinical Medicine 2003
Nakajima Mitsuhiro Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1993
Nakamura Isei Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1994
Nakamura Kiichi Institute of Social Sciences 2005
Nakamura Kyoichi Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2004
Nakamura Makio Institute of Disability Sciences 2008
Nakamura Masatoshi Institute of Physics 1986
Nakamura Ryozo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2006
Nakamura Toru Faculty of Life and Envionmental Sciences 2013
Nakao Kenji Institute of Applied Physics 2004
Nakata Hideo Institute of Disability Sciences 2012
Nakata Ikuo Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 1998
Nakata Mitsuo Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 2003
Nakatani Yoji Institute of Community Medicine 2012
Nakatsukasa Toshikazu Institute of Disability Sciences 2002
Nakau Minoru Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2004
Nakayama Norio Institute of Art and Design 2004
Nakayama Yoshio Institute of Clinical Medicine 2007
Nanami Hiroaki Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2008
Nannichi Yasuo Institute of Materials Science 1997
Narahara Yoshimasa Institute of Physics 1993
Nariai Hideki Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2002
Narita Jujiro Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1996
Narita Masami Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 2010
Narushima Hajime Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2007
Natori Kenji Institute of Applied Physics 2009
Natori Makoto Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2004
Nemoto Syojiro Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2007
Nishida Masaki Institute of History and Anthropology 2007
Nishihara Seiichi Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2009
Nishikawa Kiyoshi Executive Director 2012
Nishimura Hitoshi Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2005
Nishimura Yoshimi Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2010
Nishioka Takashi Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2002
Nishizawa Ryusei Institute of History and Anthropology 1992
Noda Hiroshi Institute of Geoscience 2001
Noda Nobuhiko Institute of Education 2001
Noda Shigenori Institute of Philosophy 2004
Noguchi Tetsuro Institute of History and Anthropology 1994
Nomachi Akira Institute of Philosophy 1995
Nomura Jiro Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1987
Nomura Takeo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2009
Nomura Yoshikazu Faculty of Health and Sport Sciences 2013
Nonoyama Michiko Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1996
Oba Kihachiro Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 1996
Oba Yutaka Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1991
Obase Reiji Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2012
Obata Jiro Institute of Social Sciences 2010
Obo Nobuo Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2009
Ochiai Naoyuki Institute of Clinical Medicine 2012
Ogasawara Kenshiro Institute of Geoscience 2011
Ogata Takesaburo Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 1996
Ogawa Toru Institute of Applied Physics 2000
Ogawa Toshiki Institute of Psychology 2012
Ogawa Yujiro Institute of Geoscience 2009
Oguma Yuzuru Institute of Biological Sciences 2007
Ogura Noboru Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2011
Ohama Tetsuya Institute of History and Anthropology 2001
Oikawa Takehisa Institute of Biological Sciences 2006
Ojima Hiromichi Institute of Education 2007
Okada Akira Institute of Disability Sciences 1993
Okada Masukichi Institute of Biological Sciences 1995
Okada Morihiko Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2001
Okamoto Kenichi Institute of Chemistry 2008
Okamoto Masahiro Institute of Art and Design 2007
Okawara Kiyoshi Institute of Disability Sciences 1990
Okazaki Makoto Institute of Materials Science 1998
Okazaki Toshio Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2010
Okuma Hiroaki Faculty of Health and Sport Sciences 2013
Omura Kenjiro Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2012
Onaka Ryumyo Institute of Applied Physics 1983
Onari Seinosuke Institute of Materials Science 2007
Onishi Haruo Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2005
Onishi Hiroshi Institute of Chemistry 1992
Onishi Takezo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2009
Ono Tadao Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2005
Onodera Natsuo Institute of Library and Information Science 2009
Onozawa Masaki Institute of History and Anthropology 2008
Onuki Minoru Institute of Community Medicine 1991
Oshima Kenichi Institute of Materials Science 2010
Oshima Norio Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2004
Oshima Sukeyuki Institute of Clinical Medicine 1991
Oshiyama Atushi Institute of Applied Physics 2008
Ota Katsuya Institute of Library and Information Science 2009
Ota Makoto Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2005
Ota Michio Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2002
Ota Nobuo Institute of Psychology 2005
Ota Toshiko Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2008
Otani Kiyoshi Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences 2013
Otani Yoshihiko Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2001
Oto Yasuhiro Institute of Education 2010
Otomo Kenji Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1996
Otsuka Fujio Faculty of Medicine 2013
Otsuka Kazuhiro Institute of Materials Science 2000
Oyabu Masaya Institute of History and Anthropology 1995
Ozaki Shigeyoshi Institute of Social Sciences 2000
Ozawa Toshio Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1994
Rizawa Yukio Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1994
Saavedra-Rivano Neantro Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2010
Saeki Toshio Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2006
Saito Hiroshi Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2001
Saito Isao Institute of Geoscience 2006
Saito Masakatsu Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2007
Saito Sawa Institute of Disability Sciences 2008
Saito Takehiko Institute of Biological Sciences 2004
Saito Takeo Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1999
Saito Tsuneo Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2003
Saito Yoshio Institute of Disability Sciences 1991
Sakai Naoki Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 2010
Sakai Shingo Institute of Biological Sciences 2009
Sakai Yasuhiro Institute of Social Sciences 2002
Sakamoto Naoto Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2002
Sakaniwa Misao Institute of Clinical Medicine 2006
Sakata Isao Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2002
Sakayanagi Yoshimi Institute of Applied Physics 1985
Sasaki Hiroshi Institute of Geoscience 1998
Sasaki Tateaki Institute of Mathematics 2009
Sasaki Toshisuke Institute of Education 1999
Sasaki Yuji Institute of Psychology 1998
Sasazawa Yutaka Institute of Philosophy 2011
Sato Kazuo Institute of Social Sciences 2002
Sato Masayoshi Institute of Agricultural and Forest Engineering 2012
Sato Morihiro Institute of Social Sciences 1998
Sato Nariaki Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2002
Sato Ryo Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2010
Sato Saburo Institute of Education 1997
Sato Shoji Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 1991
Sato Shun Institute of History and Anthropology 2010
Sato Tadashi Institute of Geoscience 1991
Sato Tomihiko Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2012
Sato Yasumasa Institute of Disability Sciences 1993
Sawada Akio Institute of History and Anthropology 1989
Sawaguchi Masatoshi Institute of Structural Engineering 1998
Seki Fumitake Institute of Biological Sciences 2001
Sekioka Yasuo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1999
Shiba Shoji Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1996
Shibakawa Rinya Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1991
Shibuya Tatsuaki Institute of Biological Sciences 1994
Shiigai Hiroyoshi Institute of Structural Engineering 1998
Shiina Ken Institute of Library and Information Science 2007
Shimada Atsushi Institute of Philosophy 1993
Shimamoto Takashi Institute of Community Medicine 2002
Shimaoka Takashi Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1995
Shimojo Nobuhiro Institute of Community Medicine 2003
Shimoyama Akira Institute of Chemistry 2008
Shimoyama Shinji Institute of Art and Design 2000
Shinagawa Yoshinobu Institute of Social Sciences 2005
Shinbo Toru Institute of Art and Design 1995
Shindo Eiichi Institute of Social Sciences 2003
Shinoda Morio Institute of Art and Design 1994
Shinohara Yoshinori Institute of Disability Sciences 2010
Shiojiri Kazuko Executive Director 2011
Shiraishi Koichi Institute of Education 1998
Shirakawa Hideki Institute of Materials Science 2000
Shirayama Kazuhisa Institute of Structural Engineering 1988
Shiroki Toshiyuki Institute of Art and Design 2002
Shishido Shuntaro Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1987
Shoji Shinichi Institute of Clinical Medicine 2005
Shoji Yoshio Institute of Social Sciences 2006
Soeda Shugo Institute of Clinical Medicine 1994
Soeda Yoshiya Institute of Social Sciences 1998
Soma Takashi Institute of Art and Design 2000
Sonobe Yasuhisa Institute of Structural Engineering 1994
Sugita Yoshiki Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 1995
Sugita Yutaka Institute of Art and Design 1994
Sugiura Nariaki Institute of Mathematics 1998
Sumi Hitoshi Institute of Materials Science 2006
Suzaki Keizo Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1999
Suzuki Hidekazu Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 2006
Suzuki Hiroo Institute of Education 1993
Suzuki Hiroshi Institute of Biological Sciences 1991
Suzuki Hiroyuki Institute of Structural Engineering 2012
Suzuki Hisatoshi Executive Director 2013
Suzuki Isao Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 1997
Suzuki Mitsukata Institute of Agricultural and Forest Engineering 1995
Suzuki Takahisa Institute of Applied Biochemistry 2006
Suzuki Tetsuro Institute of Applied Physics 1995
Suzuki Yoshio Institute of Geoscience 1990
Tabata Koichi Institute of Library and Information Science 2006
Tabayashi Akira Faculty of Life and Envionmental Sciences 2013
Tabuchi Takeshi Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1990
Tachikawa Hiroyuki Institute of Mathematics 1993
Tachikawa Koichi Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences 2013
Tada Atsushi Institute of Agricultural and Forest Engineering 2000
Tagami Fujio Institute of Psychology 2009
Taira Fujio Institute of Art and Design 1998
Tajima Yutaka Institute of Social Sciences 2004
Takada Makoto Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2006
Takada Satoshi Institute of Physics 2001
Takahashi Akira Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1994
Takahashi Goro Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2001
Takahashi Iwaro Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1991
Takahashi Joji Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1991
Takahashi Mihoko Institute of Biological Sciences 2006
Takai Shozo Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2010
Takaku Seikichi Institute of Education 1988
Takakura Sho Institute of Education 1996
Takamatsu Kaoru Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2007
Takamori Kuniaki Institute of Education 1994
Takano Fumihiko Institute of Physics 1989
Takano Kenzo Institute of Biological Sciences 1993
Takano Seijun Institute of Psychology 1994
Takatsu Michiaki Institute of Art and Design 2000
Takayama Masagiku Institute of Art and Design 1991
Takeda Kiyohiko Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1997
Takemiya Takashi Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1998
Takemoto Tadao Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1996
Takemura Kiichiro Institute of Philosophy 2009
Takemura Makio Institute of Philosophy 2002
Takeuti Mitsuhiro Institute of Mathematics 2010
Takikawa Koji Institute of Physics 2005
Takino Yoshinori Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1979
Takita Hitoshi Institute of Clinical Medicine 1996
Takita Koki Executive Director 2007
Tamai Tosuke Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1991
Tamura Noboru Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 1994
Tanaka Hideo Institute of Applied Biochemistry 2006
Tanaka Kazuyo Faculty of Library, Information and Media Science 2013
Tanaka Tadashi Institute of Geoscience 2010
Tanaka Yoshimasa Institute of Biological Sciences 2005
Tanaka Yosuke Institute of Agriculture and Forestry 1997
Tanigawa Takako Institute of Philosophy 2012
Tanikawa Akihide Executive Director 2009
Tanimura Hidehiko Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2002
Tanuma Mutsumi Institute of History and Anthropology 1997
Tase Norio Institute of Geoscience 2012
Tashiro Keiichiro Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1991
Tashiro Masaru Institute of Art and Design 2008
Tatsuno Chitoshi Institute of Psychology 1978
Tazaki Akira Institute of Applied Physics 1997
Terada Mitsutaka Institute of Library and Information Science 2008
Terano Takao Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2009
Tezuka Akira Institute of Geoscience 2012
Tochibori Shinji Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1999
Tokiwa Shigeru Institute of Library and Information Science 2006
Tokumaru Katsumi Institute of Chemistry 1994
Tomie Shinji Vice President 2004
Tomita Bunichiro Institute of Agricultural and Forest Engineering 2006
Toraichi Kazuo Institute of Information Sciences and Electronics 2007
Toshima Nobuyuki Faculty of Pure and Applied Sciences 2013
Tsubaki Hiroe Faculty of Business Sciences 2013
Tsuchimoto Takeshi Institute of Social Sciences 1998
Tsuchiya Hideo Institute of Social Sciences 2012
Tsumagari Yuji Institute of Disability Sciences 1998
Tsuzuki Masami Institute of Library and Information Science 2007
Uchisugawa Hiroshi Institute of Disability Sciences 1991
Uchiyama Chinari Institute of Literature and Linguistics 1994
Uchiyama Hiroo Faculty of Life and Envionmental Sciences 2013
Uchiyama Saburo Institute of Mathematics 1994
Ue Hiromoto Institute of Materials Science 2006
Ueda Kiyomoto Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1984
Ueda Koji Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2010
Uematsu Sadao Faculty of Library, Information and Media Science 2013
Ueno Kenichi Institute of Clinical Medicine 1991
Ushijima Iwao Institute of History and Anthropology 2000
Usui Katsumi Institute of Social Sciences 1988
Usui Kenji Institute of Applied Biochemistry 2006
Utena Toshio Institute of Psychology 1991
Wada Hiroshi Institute of History and Anthropology 2004
Wakabayashi Seiichiro Faculty of Pure and Applied Sciences 2013
Wakatsuki Masao Institute of Materials Science 1998
Washio Ryuichi Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 2008
Watanabe Akira Institute of Social Sciences 2002
Watanabe Hiroshi Institute of Biological Sciences 1989
Watanabe Hiroshi Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1992
Watanabe Mieko Institute of Psychology 2013
Watanabe Mitsuo Institute of Education 2006
Watanabe Yoshio Institute of Biological Sciences 1994
Yagi Kosuke Institute of Physics 1998
Yasui Izumi Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 2012
Yamada Keiichi Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 1995
Yamada Norio Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 2011
Yamagata Kazumi Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 1997
Yamaguchi Iwao Executive Director 2008
Yamaguchi Katsuhiro Institute of Art and Design 1992
Yamaguchi Mitsuru Institute of Education 2001
Yamaguchi Seiya Institute of Community Medicine 1990
Yamaguchi Yoshinori Faculty of Engineering, Information and Systems 2013
Yamamoto Fumihiko Institute of Art and Design 2000
Yamamoto Masayuki Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2007
Yamamoto Shigehiko Institute of Applied Physics 2004
Yamamoto Shinichi Institute of Education 2006
Yamamoto Shozo Institute of Geoscience 1991
Yamamoto Takashi Institute of History and Anthropology 2012
Yamamoto Tsuneo Institute of Education 2001
Yamamoto Yasuhiko Institute of Engineering Mechanics and Systems 2007
Yamanaka Kei Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1989
Yamanaka Kunio Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2008
Yamane Kunio Institute of Biological Sciences 2004
Yamasawa Shingo Institute of Agricultural and Forest Engineering 1986
Yamashita Kamejiro Institute of Clinical Medicine 1999
Yamauchi Yoshifumi Institute of Education 2007
Yanagimoto Yuji Institute of Disability Sciences 2010
Yanagisawa Kaichiro Institute of Biological Sciences 1995
Yasuhara Yoshitaka Institute of Art and Design 2000
Yasui Tsuneo Institute of Applied Biochemistry 1991
Yasunari Tetsuzo Institute of Geoscience 2003
Yatagai Toyohiko Institute of Applied Physics 2007
Yatsu Kiyoshi Institute of Physics 2003
Yatsushiro Tsutomu Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2004
Yokoyama Kozo Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures 2003
Yorikane Yoshinori Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 1994
Yoshida Fujio Institute of Psychology 2012
Yoshida Hiroshi Institute of Clinical Medicine 2009
Yoshida Kaoru Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 2012
Yoshida Masatoshi Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences 2012
Yoshida Shigeru Faculty of Health and Sport Sciences 2013
Yoshie Nobuo Institute of Clinical Medicine 1994
Yoshikawa Seizo Institute of Clinical Medicine 1993
Yoshino Masatoshi Institute of Geoscience 1991
Yoshino Sumio Institute of Art and Design 1991
Yoshino Tomoyoshi Institute of Disability Sciences 2002
Yoshioka Hirohide Institute of Disability Sciences 2012
Yoshizaki Ryozo Institute of Materials Science 2007
Yoshizaki Shigeru Institute of Agricultural and Forest Engineering 1999
Yuta Shinichi Executive Director 2012
Yuzawa Tadayuki Institute of Literature and Linguistics 2007
Zukawa Akiko Institute of Health and Sport Sciences 2008

Top of Page